Studio Premium P/ 4 Pessoas No All Batel - Bat1816
| Wi-Fi | Parking Car park | 24-hour services 24-hour reception |
| Express check-in/ -out | Swimming Pool Heated swimming pool | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre |
| Spa and relaxation Solarium | Child-friendly Game room | No pets allowed |
The 1-room Studio Premium P/ 4 Pessoas No All Batel - Bat1816 Curitiba is located in Curitiba, nearly a 20-minute stroll from the landscaped Praca do Japao Square, and boasts a solarium. The 28 m² apartment has a convenient location, only 500 metres from the big mall "Shopping Curitiba" and fairly close to the Presbyterian Church of Curitiba.
The apartment is approximately 25 minutes on foot from the building museum "Museo Paranaense", which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. Museu Oscar Niemeyer Museum is 3.4 km from the accommodation.
Studio Premium P/ 4 Pessoas No All Batel - Bat1816 offers a balcony, a terrace, and a seating area, as well as comforts like climate control. At the property, guests will enjoy the convenience of hairdryers and towels in the bathroom.
For those who prefer to cook their own meals, this apartment features self-catering facilities like an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and glassware. The nearest bus stop Estacao Tubo Praca Eufrasio Correia is a few steps from the apartment. Studio Premium P/ 4 Pessoas No All Batel - Bat1816 also includes a terrace.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
- Electric kettle
Activities and relaxation
- Heated swimming pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Garden area
- Leisure/ TV room
- Solarium
- Fitness centre
In the room
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
- Game room
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where is Studio Premium P/ 4 Pessoas No All Batel - Bat1816 placed?
Studio Premium P/ 4 Pessoas No All Batel - Bat1816 can be found right in the centre of Curitiba. - ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Studio Premium P/ 4 Pessoas No All Batel - Bat1816?
Guests of Studio Premium P/ 4 Pessoas No All Batel - Bat1816 can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the historic pedestrian Rua XV de Novembro Thoroughfare, placed only 1.3 km away. Other sights are the Historic Passeio Publico Urban Park (2 km) as well as the building museum "Museo Paranaense" (1.7 km). - ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Studio Premium P/ 4 Pessoas No All Batel - Bat1816?
Studio Premium P/ 4 Pessoas No All Batel - Bat1816 has a private parking lot. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Studio Premium P/ 4 Pessoas No All Batel - Bat1816?
At Studio Premium P/ 4 Pessoas No All Batel - Bat1816, guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is seafood restaurant Coco Bambu Curitiba, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, bar Hard Rock Cafe is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
What is the size of Studio Premium P/ 4 Pessoas No All Batel - Bat1816?
Studio Premium P/ 4 Pessoas No All Batel - Bat1816 is composed of 28 square meters. - ❓
Does Studio Premium P/ 4 Pessoas No All Batel - Bat1816 have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Studio Premium P/ 4 Pessoas No All Batel - Bat1816 features an outdoor swimming pool.